• Home
    • Safety
    • Sitemap (en)
    • Mazda 6
    • Nissan Almera
    • Renault Sandero
    • Renault Arkana
    • Renault Megane 2
    • Renault Logan
    • Duster
    • GAZELLE NEXT
    • Solaris
    • UAZ car
    • Kia Magentis
  • Engines
  • transmission
  • Search

Nissan Almera

This section describes the design, maintenance, and repair of the Nissan Almera. The car is equipped with a K4M gasoline engine. Removal, installation, disassembly, and assembly of various vehicle components and mechanisms are covered.

Removing the protection of the Nissan Almera power unit

Also available: Russian (ru-RU) Українська (Україна) Қазақша (kk-KZ) Español (España)

From below and from the sides, the power unit of the car is closed with special shields

How to remove the Nissan Almera car heater control unit

Also available: Russian (ru-RU) Українська (Україна) Қазақша (kk-KZ) Español (España)

We remove the heating and air conditioning unit to replace the unit itself or to replace the backlight bulbs

  1. Design features of the Nissan Almera car heating system
  2. Feature of the exhaust gas muffler system of the Nissan Almera car
  3. How to remove the fuel rail and injectors on a Nissan Almera
  4. Removing and installing ABS elements of a Nissan Almera car
  5. Replacement of Nissan Almera brake hoses
  6. How to remove the Nissan Almera front suspension stabilizer
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14